Shaw Classics Natural White Oak 7" Engineered Hardwood, , large

Shaw Classics Natural White Oak 7" Engineered Hardwood

SKU#: 7391669
UPC: 190402451606
Model: SW76501147 Natural Classics 7
$9.79 /sq.ft.

$285.08/carton

OR
$47.52/mo
Estimated monthly payment with everyday 6 month financing. Learn More

covers 29.12 sq. ft.

10% off select Electronics & Flooring

Use Code: MD26E

  • Order Today!
  • Estimated arrival to Omaha Store: Thu 06/04/26.

Product Description
Hardwood adds warm elegance and natural charm to the floors in your home - and Shaw hardwood adds lots of value, too. Choose from Epic, our eco-friendly option, engineered or solid hardwood and enjoy timeless style that lasts for generations. And because we're committed to sustainability, we take steps to ensure that all of our wood is legally delivered and sourced.
Product Features
  • UV Aluminum Oxide finish
  • Engineered construction
  • 7% gloss level
  • Moderate color variation
  • Due to lighting and monitor differences, actual colors and finishes may vary slightly from what appears online
General
Board Width Wide (5" & Up)
Color Shade Medium
Construction Engineered
Gloss Level Low Gloss
Installation Method Floating, Glue Down
Product Type Hardwood
Species Oak
Sq Ft per Carton 29.12
Surface Finish Smooth
Thickness in IN 0.56
Water Durability Not Water Resistant
Where To Install Any Level
Package Dimensions
Crated Height 4.470 inches
Crated Length 75.400 inches
Crated Width 7.400 inches
Dimensions and Weight
Height 0.563 inches
Width 7.000 inches
Weight 54.01 lbs