Measurement Video
New Arrival
Shaw Bridgewater Riverbend Eucalyptus Hardwood
SKU#:
7794805
UPC:
190402608499
Model:
SW790-07142 Bridgewater Eucal
New Arrival
$6.89
/sq.ft.
$232.47/carton
OR
$38.75/mo
Estimated monthly payment with everyday
6 month financing.
Learn More
covers 33.74 sq. ft.
10% off select Electronics & Flooring
Use Code: MD26E
- Order Today!
- Estimated arrival to Omaha Store: Wed 06/03/26.
Not Currently Available (PB001)
This field is required
Width
Length
These fields are required
There was an error in delivery service, please try again later. If you have questions or would like additional help, call 1-800-336-9136.
Bring It All Together
Customers Also Viewed
Product Description
Every step you take on Bridgewater Eucalyptus feels like a promise that will last forever. From the moment you see its rich, flowing grain and natural color variations, you'll know this is more than just a floor - it's the foundation of your most cherished moments.
Product Features
- 6.5" wide. random lengths
- UV aluminum oxide coating
- 9.5 mm thick (3/8 inch)
- Smooth surface texture
- Engineered eucalyptus hardwood
- Due to lighting and monitor differences, actual colors and finishes may vary slightly from what appears online
General
Board Width
Wide (5" & Up)
Sq Ft per Carton
33.74
Surface Finish
Smooth
Thickness in IN
0.375
Veneer Layer
4.7E-2
Water Durability
Not Water Resistant
Where To Install
Any Level
Package Dimensions
Crated Height
4.130 inches
Crated Length
75.590 inches
Crated Width
7.090 inches
Dimensions and Weight
Height
0.375 inches
Width
6.500 inches
Weight
43.56 lbs