New Arrival
Anderson Tuftex Carpentry Wheat Oak Hardwood, , large

Anderson Tuftex Carpentry Wheat Oak Hardwood

SKU#: 7794557
UPC: 190402572981
Model: AA854-11103 Carpentry Oak
New Arrival
$10.29 /sq.ft.

$319.92/carton

OR
$53.32/mo
Estimated monthly payment with everyday 6 month financing. Learn More

covers 31.09 sq. ft.

10% off select Electronics & Flooring

Use Code: MD26E

  • Order Today!
  • Estimated arrival to Omaha Store: Mon 06/15/26.

Product Description
This product is for customers shopping on the West Coast only. Carpentry Oak showcases the quintessential white oak with clean, understated grains and a serene palette designed for West Coast spaces. Free from heavy knots or dramatic variation, it offers a natural look that feels polished and inviting. A thoughtful balance of sophistication and simplicity, Carpentry Oak brings effortless beauty to any home.
Product Features
  • 7.48" wide planks, random lengths
  • UV aluminum oxide coating
  • 14.29mm thick (9/16 inch)
  • Green Guard Gold certified
  • Wirebrushed, real white oak
  • Due to lighting and monitor differences, actual colors and finishes may vary slightly from what appears online
General
Board Width Wide (5" & Up)
Color Shade Light
Construction Engineered
Installation Method Floating, Glue Down, Nail, Staple Down
Product Type Hardwood
Species Oak
Sq Ft per Carton 31.09
Surface Finish Wire Brushed
Thickness in IN 0.563
Veneer Layer 0.12
Water Durability Not Water Resistant
Where To Install Any Level
Package Dimensions
Crated Height 4.690 inches
Crated Length 75.980 inches
Crated Width 7.990 inches
Dimensions and Weight
Height 0.563 inches
Width 7.480 inches