Measurement Video
New Arrival
Anderson Tuftex Artisan Canvas Oak Hardwood
SKU#:
7794623
UPC:
190402593795
Model:
AA860-11113 Artisan Oak
New Arrival
$10.39
/sq.ft.
$242.19/carton
OR
$40.37/mo
Estimated monthly payment with everyday
6 month financing.
Learn More
covers 23.31 sq. ft.
10% off select Electronics & Flooring
Use Code: MD26E
- Order Today!
- Estimated arrival to Omaha Store: Fri 06/12/26.
Not Currently Available (PB001)
This field is required
Width
Length
These fields are required
There was an error in delivery service, please try again later. If you have questions or would like additional help, call 1-800-336-9136.
Bring It All Together
Customers Also Viewed
Product Description
There's something magical about the way Anderson Tuftex Artisan Oak Bristle greets you - the soft, timeworn texture beneath your feet, the gentle glow of white oak catching the afternoon light. It's more than flooring; it's the foundation for your most cherished moments.
Product Features
- 7.5" wide planks, random lengths
- UV oil finish protects the wood
- 15mm thick (5/8 inch))
- Green Guard Gold certified
- Distressed white oak
- Due to lighting and monitor differences, actual colors and finishes may vary slightly from what appears online
General
Board Width
Wide (5" & Up)
Sq Ft per Carton
23.31
Surface Finish
Distressed
Thickness in IN
0.625
Veneer Layer
0.157
Water Durability
Not Water Resistant
Where To Install
Any Level
Package Dimensions
Crated Height
3.860 inches
Crated Length
75.390 inches
Crated Width
7.790 inches
Dimensions and Weight
Height
0.625 inches
Width
7.500 inches
Weight
44.35 lbs