Luxul 10 Gb Singlemode Fiber Simplex Plus - Set of 2, , large

Luxul 10 Gb Singlemode Fiber Simplex Plus - Set of 2

SKU#: 59243097
UPC: 655003920765
Model: 10G-SM-SX-LC

$505.62

  • Not On Display in Omaha Store
  • Order Today!
  • Estimated arrival to Omaha Store: Sat 09/17/22.

Product Description
The one pair of 10 Gb SFP+ SMF SX LC modules designed for use with Luxul Ethernet AV switches that have an SFP+ port. These modules are LC (Lucent Connector) format small form-factor pluggable+ (SFP+) operates at 1270/1330nm wavelength in simplex (SX) mode to provide 10 gigabit connectivity at distances up to 20 kilometers when using OS2 single-mode (SMF) fiber optic cable. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed AV switches that have 10 gigabit uplink or stacking ports.
Product Features
  • 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Single-mode mini GBIC module operates at 1270/1330nm
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 20 kilometers
  • Use with OS2 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable
  • Three-year limited warranty
  • Due to lighting and monitor differences, actual colors and finishes may vary slightly from what appears online
General
Accessory Type Module
Family Electronics